Georgia Tech

2009 ▾

Targets ▾

Flip to Signed
Name Pos Interest
  • Rating
  • NTL
  • POS
  • ST

Interested (22)

J.C. Lanier J.C. Lanier
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)
DT
6-3/335
Georgia Tech
Roderick Sweeting Roderick Sweeting
Luella (Locust Grove, GA)
CB
6-0/170
Georgia Tech
Jordan Luallen Jordan Luallen
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)
DUAL
6-3/196
Georgia Tech
Stephen Hill Stephen Hill
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)
WR
6-4/190
Georgia Tech
David Sims David Sims
Westside (Macon, GA)
ATH
5-11/205
Georgia Tech
Will Jackson Will Jackson
Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
OG
6-4/280
Georgia Tech
Izaan Cross Izaan Cross
Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA)
SDE
6-3/253
Georgia Tech
Jemea Thomas Jemea Thomas
Fitzgerald (Fitzgerald, GA)
ATH
5-10/185
Georgia Tech
Emmanuel Dieke Emmanuel Dieke
North Clayton (Atlanta, GA)
WDE
6-6/210
Georgia Tech
Chaun Gresham Chaun Gresham
Apalachee (Winder, GA)
WDE
6-1/229
South Carolina
Antonio Foster Antonio Foster
Valdosta (Valdosta, GA)
OG
6-4/285
Georgia Tech
Brandon Watts Brandon Watts
Washington County (Sandersville, GA)
OLB
6-2/229
Georgia Tech
Daniel Drummond Daniel Drummond
Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA)
FB
6-3/232
Georgia Tech
Chris Crenshaw Chris Crenshaw
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)
WDE
-/-
Georgia Tech
Euclid Cummings Euclid Cummings
Centennial (Roswell, GA)
WDE
6-4/262
Georgia Tech
Jay Finch Jay Finch
Kennesaw Mountain (Acworth, GA)
OT
6-4/255
Georgia Tech
Orwin Smith Orwin Smith
Central (Phenix City, AL)
RB
6-0/190
Georgia Tech
Julian Burnett Julian Burnett
Westside (Macon, GA)
ILB
5-10/212
Georgia Tech
Raymond Beno Raymond Beno
Newnan (Newnan, GA)
OG
6-1/278
Georgia Tech
Jeremy Moore Jeremy Moore
LBJ (Austin, TX)
WR
6-3/166
Georgia Tech
Lance Richardson Lance Richardson
Ware Shoals Hi (Ware Shoals, SC)
S
6-2/195
Georgia Tech
Carl Miles Carl Miles
Cypress Bay (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
CB
5-11/175
Georgia Tech

Scout Look (12)

Branden Smith Branden Smith
Washington (Atlanta, GA)
CB
5-11/171
Georgia
Knile Davis Knile Davis
Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City, TX)
RB
6-0/230
Arkansas
Marsalis Teague Marsalis Teague
Henry County (Paris, TN)
CB
5-10/178
Tennessee
Dontae Aycock Dontae Aycock
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)
RB
5-10/215
Auburn
John Drew John Drew
Northside (Columbus, GA)
DT
6-1/300
Duke
Jamar Travis Jamar Travis
W S Neal Sch (Brewton, AL)
DT
6-0/295
Auburn
Harris Gaston Harris Gaston
Bessemer Academy (Hueytown, AL)
ILB
6-1/241
Auburn
Andre Harris Andre Harris
Lovejoy (Hampton, GA)
OG
6-4/330
Auburn
Walt Canty Walt Canty
Dorman (Roebuck, SC)
S
5-11/185
Duke
Brent Urban Brent Urban
Lorne Park ()
SDE
6-7/280
Virginia
Braxton Lane Braxton Lane
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
WR
5-10/187
Oregon
Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell
Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
OT
6-7/280
Kentucky

Legend:

  • Video Highlights
  • Early Enrollee
  • Walk-On
  • Grey Shirt
  • Red Shirt
  • Medical Redshirt
  • P Primary
  • S Secondary
  • K Keeper
  • P Primary (Inactive)
  • S Secondary (Inactive)
  • K Keeper (Inactive)